Botanical Name: Jasminum Officinale varieties - grandiflorum (50%) & sambac (50%)

Origin: India

Method: Solvent Extraction

Plant Part: Flowers

Note: Middle - Base

Family: Oleaceae

Synonym: Royal Jasmine, Spanish Jasmine

Blends Well With: Bergamot, and other citrus

Jasmine Absolute 3% Essential Oil

$1.00Price
  • Dilute before use; for external use only. May cause skin irritation in some individuals; a skin test is recommended prior to use. Contact with eyes should be avoided. Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.Dilute before use; for external use only. May cause skin irritation in some individuals; a skin test is recommended prior to use. Contact with eyes should be avoided.